splashd
AboutCruisingCitiesHelpBlog
Get the app
AboutCruisingCitiesHelpBlogGet the app
Map
13,249 SPOTS · 56 COUNTRIES · UPDATED DAILY

Gay Cruising
Worldwide

Splashd is the free directory of gay cruising spots, with 13,249 locations across 56 countries and 1,552 cities. Pick a country to browse spots by city, or open the app to see who is active near you right now.

13,249spots
56countries
1,552cities
Freealways
6,284
US spots
2,604
GB spots
1,584
AU spots
1,501
CA spots
USGBAUCA
HOVER A DOT
Dot size = spot count
SPLASHD · 2026
Advertisement
Top countries by spot count
See all 56 countries →
US
United States
1
6,284 spots· 917 cities
GB
United Kingdom
2
2,604 spots· 294 cities
AU
Australia
3
1,584 spots· 42 cities
CA
Canada
4
1,501 spots· 127 cities
NZ
New Zealand
5
263 spots· 22 cities
IE
Ireland
6
217 spots· 28 cities
BR
Brazil
7
98 spots· 9 cities
ES
Spain
8
98 spots· 14 cities
DE
Germany
9
92 spots· 11 cities
Advertisement

What is the Splashd cruising map?

The Splashd cruising map is a curated directory of gay cruising locations, covering bathhouses, parks, bars, restrooms, beaches, and rest areas in 56 countries. Every entry includes a category, a description, GPS coordinates, and the date it was added.

Most cruising directories are static lists. The Splashd app layers real-time activity on top of every location: live user count, recent check-ins, and an in-spot chat room for people at or heading to the same place. The web directory is free to browse, and the live activity layer is in the free iOS and Android app.

How the map works

01
Curated directory
Splashd maintains a comprehensive directory of cruising locations organized by country, region, and city. Each of the 13,249 listings has a category tag, GPS coordinates, and notes on what to expect.
02
Updated regularly
The directory is refreshed as venues open, close, or change. Spots are organized into categories (bathhouses, bars, parks, restrooms, locker rooms, arcades, beaches, and more) so you can filter by what you are looking for.
03
Live activity layer (in the app)
Open any location in the free Splashd app to see who is active there right now, recent check-ins, and a chat room with other people heading the same way. This is where the real-time, user-driven layer lives.
04
Always free, worldwide
The full web directory and the live activity layer in the app are free. Travel mode is built in and works automatically in any of the 1,552 listed cities.
Advertisement
See who is here right now
The free Splashd app shows live user counts at every one of the 13,249 cruising spots on this map, plus in-spot chat and recent check-ins. iOS and Android, no subscription, no paywalled features.
Download free →App StoreGoogle Play
All countries
Argentina22
Australia1,584
Austria13
Belgium11
Brazil98
Cambodia6
Canada1,501
Chile8
China4
Colombia18
Costa Rica5
Czechia7
Denmark6
Ecuador7
Egypt5
El Salvador3
Estonia3
Finland5
France46
Germany92
Greece10
Guam8
Hungary7
India12
Indonesia10
Ireland217
Israel5
Italy34
Latvia3
Malaysia9
Malta3
Mexico24
Morocco6
Netherlands26
New Zealand263
Panama7
Paraguay3
Peru13
Philippines4
Poland13
Portugal5
Russia7
Serbia3
South Africa28
South Korea8
Spain98
Sweden8
Switzerland27
Thailand24
Türkiye7
United Arab Emirates6
United Kingdom2,604
United States6,284
Uruguay3
Venezuela6
Vietnam10

Frequently Asked Questions

How many gay cruising spots does the Splashd directory cover?

The Splashd directory lists 13,249 cruising spots across 56 countries and 1,552 cities as of October 2026. Categories include bathhouses, parks, bars, restrooms, gym locker rooms, adult arcades, beaches, and outdoor cruising grounds.

Which countries have the most gay cruising spots on Splashd?

The countries with the most spots in the directory are United States (6,284), United Kingdom (2,604), Australia (1,584), Canada (1,501), New Zealand (263). The directory covers every country with an active Splashd user base.

Is Splashd free, and does it work internationally?

Yes. Splashd is free, with no subscription, paywalls, or premium tiers. The full directory of 13,249 cruising spots is browsable here on the web. Travel mode is built into the mobile app: open it in any of the 1,552 listed cities and you will see local spots and active nearby users automatically.

How does Splashd keep the cruising spot directory current?

Splashd curates and updates the directory regularly as new venues open and older spots close or change. Each listing has a category, a description, GPS coordinates, and an "added" date so you can see how fresh the information is.

How do I find cruising spots in a specific country or city?

Use the interactive map above to click any country dot, or scroll down to the country list. Each country page lists regions, each region lists cities, and each city page has the full directory with descriptions, categories, and a live activity feed in the Splashd app.

Splashd is an 18+ adult platform. The cruising spot directory is provided for informational purposes only. Any activity at a listed location is the responsibility of the individuals involved. Local laws vary by jurisdiction. Always check applicable rules and respect private property, posted hours, and other people sharing the space.

2257 StatementCommunity GuidelinesPrivacy PolicyTerms of Service
Checking age confirmation…
splashd

The free gay dating app built for whatever you are after. Real-time map view, live venue check-ins, and free travel mode in every city worldwide. Free on iOS and Android.

Product

  • Compare apps
  • Cities
  • Blog
  • Help

Company

  • About
  • Careers
  • Press
  • Contact

Legal

  • Terms
  • Privacy
  • Guidelines
  • Cookies
© 2026 Splashd Inc. All rights reserved.Made in Las Vegas